All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MYS SMET Passenger (Train No:56270) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Shimoga Town

Given below is the details about MYS SMET PASS (Train Number 56270) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Shimoga Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Shimoga Town - MYS SMET PASS- 56270

Mysuru Junction
Shimoga Town
Number 56270 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 275 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mysuru Junction - Shimoga Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Shimoga Town, Train number 56270. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Shimoga Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 10:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishnarajanagar (KRNR) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 34 km
3 Mandagere (MGF) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 69 km
4 Hole Narsipur (HLN) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 88 km
5 Hassan (HAS) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 120 km
6 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 167 km
7 Banavar (BVR) 2:05 PM 2:06 PM 1 min 183 km
8 Devanur (VNR) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 1 min 189 km
9 Birur Jn (RRB) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 212 km
10 Bhadravati (BDVT) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 256 km
11 Shimoga H (SME) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 273 km
12 Shimoga Town (SMET) 4:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 275 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZ
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Shimoga Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56270, Mysuru Jn To Shimoga Town - MYS SMET PASS . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Shimoga Town. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Shimoga Town - MYS SMET PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network