All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MYS SNSI Express (Train No:16217) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Sainagar Shirdi

Given below is the details about MYS SNSI Express (Train Number 16217) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Sainagar Shirdi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Sainagar Shirdi - MYS SNSI Express- 16217

Mysuru Junction
Sainagar Shirdi
Number 16217 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 1,304 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mysuru Junction - Sainagar Shirdi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Sainagar Shirdi, Train number 16217. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Sainagar Shirdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mandya (MYA) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 46 km
3 Kengeri (KGI) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 127 km
4 Bengaluru City (SBC) 7:55 AM 8:15 AM 20 min 139 km
5 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 143 km
6 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 165 km
7 Hindupur (HUP) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 248 km
8 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 327 km
9 Anantapur (ATP) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM 2 min 361 km
10 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 2:20 PM 2:25 PM 5 min 429 km
11 Bellary Jn (BAY) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 479 km
12 Hosapete Jn (HPT) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 544 km
13 Koppal (KBL) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 572 km
14 Gadag Jn (GDG) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 629 km
15 Bagalkot (BGK) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 723 km
16 Vijayapura (BJP) 11:50 PM 12:10 AM 20 min 819 km
17 Solapur Jn (SUR) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 929 km
18 Kurduwadi (KWV) 4:10 AM 4:11 AM 1 min 1,007 km
19 Daund Jn (DD) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 1,116 km
20 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 8:47 AM 8:50 AM 3 min 1,200 km
21 Belapur (BAP) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 1,267 km
22 Puntamba (PB) 10:30 AM 10:45 AM 15 min 1,287 km
23 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 11:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,304 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S13
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 2A A1
18 2A A2
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Sainagar Shirdi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16217, Mysuru Jn To Sainagar Shirdi - MYS SNSI Express . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Sainagar Shirdi - MYS SNSI Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network