All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAILADUTURAI EX (Train No:16232) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Mayiladuturai Junction

Given below is the details about MAILADUTURAI EX (Train Number 16232) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Mayiladuturai Jn - MAILADUTURAI EX- 16232

Mysuru Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
Number 16232 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 680 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mysuru Junction - Mayiladuturai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Mayiladuturai Junction , Train number 16232. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Mayiladuturai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mandya (MYA) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Maddur (MAD) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 65 km
4 Kengeri (KGI) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 127 km
5 Bengaluru City (SBC) 6:30 PM 7:00 PM 30 min 139 km
6 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 143 km
7 Karmelram (CRLM) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 163 km
8 Hosur (HSRA) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 198 km
9 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 9:56 PM 9:58 PM 2 min 290 km
10 Salem Jn (SA) 11:42 PM 11:45 PM 3 min 357 km
11 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 419 km
12 Pugalur (PGR) 1:44 AM 1:45 AM 1 min 470 km
13 Karur (KRR) 2:07 AM 2:10 AM 3 min 485 km
14 Kulitalai (KLT) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 523 km
15 Pettaivaytalai (PLI) 2:54 AM 2:55 AM 1 min 532 km
16 Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 556 km
17 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (Rev) (TPJ) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 560 km
18 Tiruverumbur (TRB) 4:20 AM 4:21 AM 1 min 570 km
19 Budalur (BAL) 4:35 AM 4:36 AM 1 min 593 km
20 Thanjavur (TJ) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 610 km
21 Papanasam (PML) 5:10 AM 5:11 AM 1 min 635 km
22 Kumbakonam (KMU) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 649 km
23 Aduturai (ADT) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 661 km
24 Kutralam (KTM) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 672 km
25 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 7:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 680 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GSRD


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16232, Mysuru Jn To Mayiladuturai Jn - MAILADUTURAI EX . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Mayiladuturai Jn - MAILADUTURAI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network