All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JAIPUR ExpressS (Train No:12975) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about JAIPUR ExpressS (Train Number 12975) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Jaipur Jn - JAIPUR ExpressS- 12975

Mysuru Junction
Jaipur Junction
Number 12975 Service Days THU, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,479 KM Stops 42
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mysuru Junction - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Jaipur Junction , Train number 12975. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 10:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mandya (MYA) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 46 km
3 Bengaluru City (SBC) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 139 km
4 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM 2 min 143 km
5 Hindupur (HUP) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 249 km
6 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 328 km
7 Anantapur (ATP) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 361 km
8 Guntakal Jn (Rev) (GTL) 7:15 PM 7:30 PM 15 min 447 km
9 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 515 km
10 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 9:52 PM 9:54 PM 2 min 569 km
11 Gadwal (GWD) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 624 km
12 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 699 km
13 Jadcharla (JCL) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 717 km
14 Kacheguda (KCG) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 805 km
15 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 943 km
16 Manchiryal (MCI) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 1,049 km
17 Belampalli (BPA) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 1,069 km
18 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 1,107 km
19 Balharshah (BPQ) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 1,177 km
20 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 1,191 km
21 Hinganghat (HGT) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 1,275 km
22 Sewagram (SEGM) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 1,312 km
23 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 11:05 AM 11:15 AM 10 min 1,388 km
24 Pandhurna (PAR) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 1,492 km
25 Betul (BZU) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 1,578 km
26 Itarsi Jn (ET) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 1,685 km
27 Hoshangabad (HBD) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 1,703 km
28 Habibganj (HBJ) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 1,771 km
29 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 1,777 km
30 Bairagarh (BIH) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 1,787 km
31 Sehore (SEH) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 1,816 km
32 Shujalpur (SJP) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 1,857 km
33 Berchha (BCH) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 1,900 km
34 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 9:25 PM 9:35 PM 10 min 1,960 km
35 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 10:45 PM 11:10 PM 25 min 2,015 km
36 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 11:37 PM 11:38 PM 1 min 2,055 km
37 Shamgarh (SGZ) 12:15 AM 12:16 AM 1 min 2,107 km
38 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 2,140 km
39 Kota Jn (KOTA) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 2,240 km
40 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 3:40 AM 4:00 AM 20 min 2,348 km
41 Durgapura (DPA) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 2,472 km
42 Jaipur Jn (JP) 6:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,479 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 WGCB
14 3A BE1
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 3A B4
19 3A B5
20 2A A1
21 2A A2
22 1A + 2A HA1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12975, Mysuru Jn To Jaipur Jn - JAIPUR ExpressS . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Jaipur Jn - JAIPUR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network