All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HAMPI EXP (Train No:16592) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Hubballi Junction

Given below is the details about HAMPI EXP (Train Number 16592) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Hubballi Jn - HAMPI EXP- 16592

Mysuru Junction
Hubballi Junction
Number 16592 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 688 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mysuru Junction - Hubballi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Hubballi Junction , Train number 16592. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Hubballi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 6:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pandavapura (PANP) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 20 km
3 Mandya (MYA) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 46 km
4 Maddur (MAD) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 65 km
5 Channapatna (CPT) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 83 km
6 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 94 km
7 Bidadi (BID) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 109 km
8 Kengeri (KGI) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 127 km
9 Bengaluru City (SBC) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 139 km
10 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 143 km
11 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 166 km
12 Dodballapur (DBU) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 186 km
13 Gauribidanur (GBD) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 225 km
14 Hindupur (HUP) 12:04 AM 12:05 AM 1 min 249 km
15 Penukonda (PKD) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 286 km
16 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 328 km
17 Anantapur (ATP) 2:44 AM 2:45 AM 1 min 361 km
18 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 429 km
19 Bellary Jn (BAY) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 479 km
20 Toranagallu Jn (TNGL) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 512 km
21 Hosapete Jn (HPT) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 545 km
22 Munirabad (MRB) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 551 km
23 Koppal (KBL) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 572 km
24 Bhanapur (BNP) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 585 km
25 Kanginhal (KGX) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 621 km
26 Gadag Jn (GDG) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 630 km
27 Annigeri (NGR) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 652 km
28 Sisvinhalli H (SVHE) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 665 km
29 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 10:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 688 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 2A A1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 1A + 2A HA1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Hubballi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16592, Mysuru Jn To Hubballi Jn - HAMPI EXP . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Hubballi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Hubballi Jn - HAMPI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network