All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MYS HOWRAH EXP (Train No:22818) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about MYS HOWRAH EXP (Train Number 22818) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Howrah Jn - MYS HOWRAH EXP- 22818

Mysuru Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 22818 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,111 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mysuru Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 22818. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 12:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bengaluru City (SBC) 2:50 AM 3:10 AM 20 min 139 km
3 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 153 km
4 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 209 km
5 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 287 km
6 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 371 km
7 Renigunta Jn (RU) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 504 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 879 km
9 Eluru (EE) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 939 km
10 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 1,029 km
11 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 12:10 AM 12:30 AM 20 min 1,230 km
12 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 1,291 km
13 Palasa (PSA) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 1,433 km
14 Brahmapur (BAM) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 1,507 km
15 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:55 AM 7:10 AM 15 min 1,653 km
16 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 1,672 km
17 Cuttack (CTC) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 1,700 km
18 Bhadrakh (BHC) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 1,816 km
19 Balasore (BLS) 10:54 AM 10:56 AM 2 min 1,878 km
20 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 1,996 km
21 Howrah Jn (HWH) 2:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,111 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL SE1
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 3A B4
20 3A B5
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22818, Mysuru Jn To Howrah Jn - MYS HOWRAH EXP . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Howrah Jn - MYS HOWRAH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network