All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SWARNA JAYANTHI (Train No:12781) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about SWARNA JAYANTHI (Train Number 12781) operating service between Mysuru Junction and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To H Nizamuddin - SWARNA JAYANTHI- 12781

Mysuru Junction
H Nizamuddin
Number 12781 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,618 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mysuru Junction - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12781. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 8:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hassan (HAS) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 121 km
3 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 168 km
4 Birur Jn (RRB) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 213 km
5 Davangere (DVG) 1:52 AM 1:55 AM 3 min 328 km
6 Harihar (HRR) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 341 km
7 Ranibennur (RNR) 2:34 AM 2:35 AM 1 min 364 km
8 Haveri (HVR) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 396 km
9 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 471 km
10 Dharwad (DWR) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 491 km
11 Belgaum (BGM) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 613 km
12 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 750 km
13 Sangli (SLI) 10:32 AM 10:35 AM 3 min 757 km
14 Karad (KRD) 11:37 AM 11:40 AM 3 min 825 km
15 Satara (STR) 12:35 PM 12:38 PM 3 min 884 km
16 Pune Jn (Rev) (PUNE) 3:55 PM 4:10 PM 15 min 1,029 km
17 Daund Jn (Rev) (DD) 5:30 PM 5:45 PM 15 min 1,105 km
18 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 7:02 PM 7:05 PM 3 min 1,189 km
19 Belapur (BAP) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 1,255 km
20 Kopargaon (KPG) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 1,299 km
21 Manmad Jn (MMR) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 1,341 km
22 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:10 AM 12:25 AM 15 min 1,526 km
23 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 1,649 km
24 Itarsi Jn (ET) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 1,833 km
25 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 1,924 km
26 Bina Jn (BINA) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 2,063 km
27 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:28 AM 10:38 AM 10 min 2,215 km
28 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 11:52 AM 11:57 AM 5 min 2,312 km
29 Agra Cantt (AGC) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 2,431 km
30 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 2,484 km
31 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,618 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12781, Mysuru Jn To H Nizamuddin - SWARNA JAYANTHI . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To H Nizamuddin - SWARNA JAYANTHI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network