Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MYS DHARWAD EXP (Train No:17301) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Dharwad

Given below is the details about MYS DHARWAD EXP (Train Number 17301) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Dharwad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Dharwad - MYS DHARWAD EXP- 17301

Mysuru Junction
Dharwad
Number 17301 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 491 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mysuru Junction - Dharwad Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Dharwad, Train number 17301. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Dharwad train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 10:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishnarajanagar (KRNR) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 35 km
3 Mandagere (MGF) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 70 km
4 Hole Narsipur (HLN) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 89 km
5 Hassan (HAS) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 121 km
6 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 1:35 AM 1:45 AM 10 min 168 km
7 Kadur (DRU) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 207 km
8 Birur Jn (RRB) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 213 km
9 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 281 km
10 Davangere (DVG) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 328 km
11 Harihar (HRR) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 341 km
12 Ranibennur (RNR) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 364 km
13 Byadgi (BYD) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 382 km
14 Haveri (HVR) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 396 km
15 Karajgi (KJG) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 403 km
16 Yalvigi (YLG) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 425 km
17 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 471 km
18 Dharwad (DWR) 8:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 491 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 3A B1
12 2A A1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Dharwad:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17301, Mysuru Jn To Dharwad - MYS DHARWAD EXP . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Dharwad. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Dharwad - MYS DHARWAD EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network