Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BAGMATI ExpressS (Train No:12578) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about BAGMATI ExpressS (Train Number 12578) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Darbhanga Jn - BAGMATI ExpressS- 12578

Mysuru Junction
Darbhanga Junction
Number 12578 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 3,047 KM Stops 39
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mysuru Junction - Darbhanga Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Darbhanga Junction , Train number 12578. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Darbhanga Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mandya (MYA) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 46 km
3 Kengeri (KGI) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 127 km
4 Bengaluru City (SBC) 9:55 AM 10:10 AM 15 min 139 km
5 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 143 km
6 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 287 km
7 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 371 km
8 Arakkonam (AJJ) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 431 km
9 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 3:55 PM 4:25 PM 30 min 500 km
10 Gudur Jn (GDR) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 637 km
11 Ongole (OGL) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 792 km
12 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:55 PM 11:05 PM 10 min 930 km
13 Warangal (WL) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 1,139 km
14 Ramagundam (RDM) 3:18 AM 3:19 AM 1 min 1,239 km
15 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 1,311 km
16 Balharshah (BPQ) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 1,381 km
17 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 6:26 AM 6:29 AM 3 min 1,395 km
18 Sewagram (SEGM) 8:14 AM 8:16 AM 2 min 1,516 km
19 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min 1,592 km
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 11:54 AM 11:56 AM 2 min 1,696 km
21 Betul (BZU) 1:28 PM 1:31 PM 3 min 1,782 km
22 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 1,819 km
23 Itarsi Jn (ET) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 1,889 km
24 Pipariya (PPI) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 1,957 km
25 Narsinghpur (NU) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 2,050 km
26 Jabalpur (JBP) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 2,134 km
27 Katni Jn (KTE) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 2,225 km
28 Satna (STA) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 2,323 km
29 Chheoki (COI) 3:40 AM 3:45 AM 5 min 2,493 km
30 Mirzapur (MZP) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 2,574 km
31 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 2,636 km
32 Buxar (BXR) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 2,730 km
33 Ara Jn (ARA) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 2,799 km
34 Danapur (DNR) 9:12 AM 9:14 AM 2 min 2,838 km
35 Patna Jn (PNBE) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 2,848 km
36 Mokama Jn (MKA) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 2,937 km
37 Barauni Jn (BJU) 12:10 PM 12:30 PM 20 min 2,958 km
38 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 1:23 PM 1:28 PM 5 min 3,009 km
39 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 2:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,047 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 WGCB
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A + 3A AB1
20 2A A1
21 2A A2
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Darbhanga Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12578, Mysuru Jn To Darbhanga Jn - BAGMATI ExpressS . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Darbhanga Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Darbhanga Jn - BAGMATI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network