Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHARAVATI EXP (Train No:11036) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Dadar Cr

Given below is the details about SHARAVATI EXP (Train Number 11036) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Dadar Cr stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Dadar Cr - SHARAVATI EXP- 11036

Mysuru Junction
Dadar Cr
Number 11036 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,212 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mysuru Junction - Dadar Cr Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Dadar Cr, Train number 11036. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Dadar Cr train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 6:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishnarajanagar (KRNR) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 35 km
3 Hole Narsipur (HLN) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 89 km
4 Hassan (HAS) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 121 km
5 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 168 km
6 Kadur (DRU) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 207 km
7 Birur Jn (RRB) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 213 km
8 Davangere (DVG) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 328 km
9 Harihar (HRR) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 341 km
10 Ranibennur (RNR) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 364 km
11 Haveri (HVR) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 396 km
12 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 3:05 PM 3:15 PM 10 min 471 km
13 Dharwad (DWR) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 491 km
14 Alanavar Jn (LWR) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 528 km
15 Londa Jn (LD) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 562 km
16 Belgaum (BGM) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 613 km
17 Ghatprabha (GPB) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 671 km
18 Kudachi (KUD) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 717 km
19 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 750 km
20 Sangli (SLI) 9:02 PM 9:05 PM 3 min 757 km
21 Karad (KRD) 10:05 PM 10:08 PM 3 min 825 km
22 Satara (STR) 11:05 PM 11:08 PM 3 min 884 km
23 Pune Jn (PUNE) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 1,029 km
24 Lonavla (LNL) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 1,093 km
25 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:47 AM 4:50 AM 3 min 1,167 km
26 Dadar Cr (DR) 5:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,212 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Dadar Cr:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11036, Mysuru Jn To Dadar Cr - SHARAVATI EXP . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Dadar Cr. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Dadar Cr - SHARAVATI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network