All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHENNAI ExpressS (Train No:22681) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about CHENNAI ExpressS (Train Number 22681) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Chennai Central - CHENNAI ExpressS- 22681

Mysuru Junction
Chennai Central
Number 22681 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 500 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mysuru Junction - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Chennai Central, Train number 22681. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 8:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mandya (MYA) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 45 km
3 Kengeri (KGI) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 126 km
4 Bengaluru City (SBC) 10:45 PM 11:00 PM 15 min 139 km
5 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 143 km
6 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 11:21 PM 11:23 PM 2 min 153 km
7 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 209 km
8 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 287 km
9 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 371 km
10 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 431 km
11 Perambur (PER) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 494 km
12 Chennai Central (MAS) 5:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 500 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 WGCB
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22681, Mysuru Jn To Chennai Central - CHENNAI ExpressS . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Chennai Central - CHENNAI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network