All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KAVERI ExpressS (Train No:16022) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about KAVERI ExpressS (Train Number 16022) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Chennai Central - KAVERI ExpressS- 16022

Mysuru Junction
Chennai Central
Number 16022 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 500 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mysuru Junction - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Chennai Central, Train number 16022. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pandavapura (PANP) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 20 km
3 Mandya (MYA) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 46 km
4 Maddur (MAD) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 65 km
5 Channapatna (CPT) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 83 km
6 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 94 km
7 Kengeri (KGI) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 127 km
8 Bengaluru City (SBC) 11:25 PM 11:45 PM 20 min 139 km
9 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 143 km
10 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 153 km
11 Whitefield (WFD) 12:23 AM 12:24 AM 1 min 162 km
12 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 209 km
13 Kuppam (KPN) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 243 km
14 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 2:50 AM 2:55 AM 5 min 287 km
15 Ambur (AB) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 319 km
16 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 371 km
17 Walajah Road (WJR) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 395 km
18 Sholinghur (SHU) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 410 km
19 Anavardikhanpettai (AVN) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 420 km
20 Arakkonam (AJJ) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 431 km
21 Tiruvallur (TRL) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 458 km
22 Perambur (PER) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 494 km
23 Chennai Central (MAS) 7:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 500 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S14
5 SL S13
6 SL S12
7 SL S11
8 SL S10
9 SL S9
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 SL S6
13 SL S5
14 SL S4
15 SL S3
16 SL S2
17 SL S1
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A2
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16022, Mysuru Jn To Chennai Central - KAVERI ExpressS . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Chennai Central - KAVERI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network