All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MYS CMNR Passenger (Train No:56204) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Chamarajanagar

Given below is the details about MYS CMNR PASS (Train Number 56204) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Chamarajanagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Chamarajanagar - MYS CMNR PASS- 56204

Mysuru Junction
Chamarajanagar
Number 56204 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 60 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mysuru Junction - Chamarajanagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Chamarajanagar, Train number 56204. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Chamarajanagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chamarajapuram (CMJ) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Ashokapuram (AP) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Kadakola (KDO) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Tandavapura H (TXM) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 18 km
6 Sujatapuram H (SJPM) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 23 km
7 Nanajangud Town (NTW) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 25 km
8 Chinnadagudihundi H (CGHD) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 32 km
9 Narasambudhi H (NBU) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 34 km
10 Kavalande H (KVE) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 40 km
11 Konanur H (KRNU) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 45 km
12 Badanaguppe H (BDGP) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 49 km
13 Chamarajanagar (CMNR) 9:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 60 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GSRD


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Chamarajanagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56204, Mysuru Jn To Chamarajanagar - MYS CMNR PASS . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Chamarajanagar. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Chamarajanagar - MYS CMNR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network