All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BANGALORE PassengerR (Train No:56263) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about BANGALORE PASSR (Train Number 56263) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE PASSR- 56263

Mysuru Junction
Bengaluru City
Number 56263 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 139 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mysuru Junction - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Bengaluru City, Train number 56263. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Naganahalli (NHY) 12:04 AM 12:05 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Shrirangapattana (S) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Pandavapura (PANP) 12:21 AM 12:22 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Byadrahalli (BDRL) 12:33 AM 12:34 AM 1 min 29 km
6 Yeliyur (Y) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 37 km
7 Mandya (MYA) 12:56 AM 12:57 AM 1 min 45 km
8 Hanakere (HNK) 1:07 AM 1:08 AM 1 min 55 km
9 Maddur (MAD) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 64 km
10 Settihalli (SET) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 76 km
11 Channapatna (CPT) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 83 km
12 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 1:59 AM 2:00 AM 1 min 94 km
13 Bidadi (BID) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 109 km
14 Hejjala (HJL) 2:24 AM 2:25 AM 1 min 115 km
15 Kengeri (KGI) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 126 km
16 Nayandahalli (NYH) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 131 km
17 Bengaluru City (SBC) 4:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 139 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 2A
2 3A
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 GS
8 2S
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 2S
15 2S
16 GS
17 GSRD


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56263, Mysuru Jn To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE PASSR . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE PASSR stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network