Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MYS SBC Passenger (Train No:56234) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about MYS SBC PASS (Train Number 56234) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Bengaluru City - MYS SBC PASS- 56234

Mysuru Junction
Bengaluru City
Number 56234 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 138 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mysuru Junction - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Bengaluru City, Train number 56234. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Naganahalli (NHY) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Shrirangapattana (S) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Pandavapura (PANP) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Chandragiri Koppal H (CGKR) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Byadrahalli (BDRL) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 28 km
7 Yeliyur (Y) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 37 km
8 Mandya (MYA) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 45 km
9 Hanakere (HNK) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 55 km
10 Maddur (MAD) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 64 km
11 Nidaghatta (NXH) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 69 km
12 Settihalli (SET) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 75 km
13 Channapatna (CPT) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 82 km
14 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 93 km
15 Ketohalli H (KHLL) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 101 km
16 Bidadi (BID) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 108 km
17 Hejjala (HJL) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 115 km
18 Kengeri (KGI) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 126 km
19 Jnana Bharati (GNB) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 129 km
20 Nayandahalli (NYH) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 130 km
21 Bengaluru City (SBC) 10:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 138 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL S7
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 FC
6 SL
7 SL
8 SL
9 SL
10 SL
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56234, Mysuru Jn To Bengaluru City - MYS SBC PASS . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Bengaluru City - MYS SBC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network