Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RAJYARANI EXP (Train No:16557) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about RAJYARANI EXP (Train Number 16557) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Bengaluru City - RAJYARANI EXP- 16557

Mysuru Junction
Bengaluru City
Number 16557 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 139 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Mysuru Junction - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Bengaluru City, Train number 16557. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shrirangapattana (S) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 16 km
3 Mandya (MYA) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 46 km
4 Maddur (MAD) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 65 km
5 Channapatna (CPT) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 83 km
6 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 94 km
7 Bidadi (BID) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 109 km
8 Kengeri (KGI) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 127 km
9 Bengaluru City (SBC) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 139 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 CC C1
3 2S D1
4 2S D2
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 2S
20 2S
21 GS


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16557, Mysuru Jn To Bengaluru City - RAJYARANI EXP . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Bengaluru City - RAJYARANI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network