All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHAMUNDI EXP (Train No:16215) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about CHAMUNDI EXP (Train Number 16215) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Bengaluru City - CHAMUNDI EXP- 16215

Mysuru Junction
Bengaluru City
Number 16215 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 139 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Mysuru Junction - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Bengaluru City, Train number 16215. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Shrirangapattana (S) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 15 km
3 Pandavapura (PANP) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 19 km
4 Mandya (MYA) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 45 km
5 Maddur (MAD) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 64 km
6 Channapatna (CPT) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 83 km
7 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 94 km
8 Bidadi (BID) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 109 km
9 Kengeri (KGI) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 126 km
10 Bengaluru City (SBC) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 139 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 CC C1
3 2S D1
4 2S D2
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 2S
20 2S
21 GS


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16215, Mysuru Jn To Bengaluru City - CHAMUNDI EXP . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Bengaluru City - CHAMUNDI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network