All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BASAVA ExpressS (Train No:17307) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Bagalkot

Given below is the details about BASAVA ExpressS (Train Number 17307) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Bagalkot stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Bagalkot - BASAVA ExpressS- 17307

Mysuru Junction
Bagalkot
Number 17307 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 1,004 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mysuru Junction - Bagalkot Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Bagalkot, Train number 17307. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Bagalkot train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 1:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pandavapura (PANP) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 20 km
3 Mandya (MYA) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 46 km
4 Maddur (MAD) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 65 km
5 Channapatna (CPT) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 83 km
6 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 94 km
7 Bidadi (BID) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 109 km
8 Kengeri (KGI) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 127 km
9 Bengaluru City (SBC) 4:40 PM 5:00 PM 20 min 139 km
10 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 5:20 PM 5:40 PM 20 min 144 km
11 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 157 km
12 Gauribidanur (GBD) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 216 km
13 Hindupur (HUP) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 240 km
14 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 319 km
15 Anantapur (ATP) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 352 km
16 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 420 km
17 Adoni (AD) 12:07 AM 12:09 AM 2 min 472 km
18 Raichur (RC) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 541 km
19 Yadgir (YG) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 609 km
20 Nalwar (NW) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 635 km
21 Wadi Jn (WADI) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 648 km
22 Shahabad (SDB) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 659 km
23 Gulbarga (GR) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 685 km
24 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 712 km
25 Dudhani (DUD) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 735 km
26 Solapur Jn (SUR) 7:10 AM 7:25 AM 15 min 798 km
27 Hotgi (HG) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 813 km
28 Indi Road (IDR) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 857 km
29 Vijayapura (BJP) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 907 km
30 Basavana Bagevadi Road (BSRX) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 951 km
31 Almatti (LMT) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 969 km
32 Bagalkot (BGK) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,004 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B1
4 SL S7
5 2A A1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Bagalkot:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17307, Mysuru Jn To Bagalkot - BASAVA ExpressS . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Bagalkot. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Bagalkot - BASAVA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network