All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MYS ASK Passenger (Train No:56266) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Arsikere Junction

Given below is the details about MYS ASK PASS (Train Number 56266) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Arsikere Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Arsikere Jn - MYS ASK PASS- 56266

Mysuru Junction
Arsikere Junction
Number 56266 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 167 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mysuru Junction - Arsikere Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Arsikere Junction , Train number 56266. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Arsikere Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Belagula (BLGA) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Krishnarajasagara (KJS) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Kallur Yedahalli H (KLYH) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Sagarakatte (STE) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 24 km
6 Dornahalli (DOY) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 30 km
7 Krishnarajanagar (KRNR) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 34 km
8 Hampapura (HPA) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 39 km
9 Arjunahalli H (ARNH) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 45 km
10 Hosa Agrahara (HAH) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 49 km
11 Akkihebbalu (AKK) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 56 km
12 Birahalli H (BRBL) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 61 km
13 Mandagere (MGF) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 69 km
14 Sravanur H (SRVN) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 75 km
15 Annechakanahalli H (ANC) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 78 km
16 Hole Narsipur (HLN) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 88 km
17 Mavinkere (MVC) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 99 km
18 Hassan (HAS) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 120 km
19 Bageshapura (BGPA) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 141 km
20 Habanghatta (HHT) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 156 km
21 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 167 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 SL
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Arsikere Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56266, Mysuru Jn To Arsikere Jn - MYS ASK PASS . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Arsikere Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Arsikere Jn - MYS ASK PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network