All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AJMER ExpressS (Train No:16210) - Trains from Mysuru Junction To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about AJMER ExpressS (Train Number 16210) operating service between Mysuru Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mysuru Jn To Ajmer Jn - AJMER ExpressS- 16210

Mysuru Junction
Ajmer Junction
Number 16210 Service Days TUE, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 2,290 KM Stops 44
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mysuru Junction - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mysuru Junction - Ajmer Junction , Train number 16210. Check the timing of Mysuru Junction - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mysuru Jn (MYS) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mandya (MYA) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 94 km
4 Bengaluru City (SBC) 9:30 PM 9:50 PM 20 min 139 km
5 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 144 km
6 Tumkur (TK) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 208 km
7 Tiptur (TTR) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 279 km
8 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 304 km
9 Birur Jn (RRB) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 349 km
10 Davangere (DVG) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 464 km
11 Harihar (HRR) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 477 km
12 Ranibennur (RNR) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 500 km
13 Haveri (HVR) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 533 km
14 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 608 km
15 Dharwad (DWR) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 628 km
16 Londa Jn (LD) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 698 km
17 Belgaum (BGM) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 749 km
18 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 887 km
19 Sangli (SLI) 12:57 PM 1:00 PM 3 min 894 km
20 Karad (KRD) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 962 km
21 Satara (STR) 3:00 PM 3:03 PM 3 min 1,020 km
22 Pune Jn (PUNE) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 1,166 km
23 Lonavla (LNL) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 1,229 km
24 Karjat (KJT) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 1,257 km
25 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:27 PM 9:30 PM 3 min 1,304 km
26 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 1,329 km
27 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 1,356 km
28 Vapi (VAPI) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 1,479 km
29 Valsad (BL) 1:20 AM 1:21 AM 1 min 1,503 km
30 Surat (ST) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 1,571 km
31 Bharuch Jn (BH) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 1,630 km
32 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 1,700 km
33 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 1,736 km
34 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:47 AM 5:49 AM 2 min 1,754 km
35 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:55 AM 7:05 AM 10 min 1,800 km
36 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 1,868 km
37 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 10:54 AM 10:56 AM 2 min 1,933 km
38 Abu Road (ABR) 11:40 AM 11:55 AM 15 min 1,985 km
39 Sirohi Road (SOH) 12:37 PM 12:39 PM 2 min 2,029 km
40 Falna (FA) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 2,084 km
41 Marwar Jn (MJ) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 2,151 km
42 Sojat Road (SOD) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 2,172 km
43 Beawar (BER) 4:14 PM 4:16 PM 2 min 2,238 km
44 Ajmer Jn (AII) 5:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,290 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A2
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 SL S12
19 SL S13
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Mysuru Junction to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16210, Mysuru Jn To Ajmer Jn - AJMER ExpressS . This train operates between Mysuru Junction and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jn To Ajmer Jn - AJMER ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network