Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MFP YPR EXP (Train No:15228) - Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about MFP YPR EXP (Train Number 15228) operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Muzaffarpur Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - MFP YPR EXP- 15228

Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 15228 Service Days MON
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 2,733 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Muzaffarpur Junction - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Muzaffarpur Junction - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 15228. Check the timing of Muzaffarpur Junction - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) FIRST STN 7:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 52 km
3 Barauni Jn (BJU) 9:25 AM 9:35 AM 10 min 103 km
4 Begu Sarai (BGS) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 119 km
5 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 159 km
6 Naugachia (NNA) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 226 km
7 Katihar Jn (KIR) 1:55 PM 2:05 PM 10 min 283 km
8 Malda Town (MLDT) 3:55 PM 4:10 PM 15 min 373 km
9 Pakur (PKR) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 441 km
10 Rampur Hat (RPH) 6:27 PM 6:29 PM 2 min 495 km
11 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 7:27 PM 7:32 PM 5 min 555 km
12 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:55 PM 11:15 PM 20 min 701 km
13 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:55 AM 1:45 AM 50 min 816 km
14 Balasore (BLS) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 935 km
15 Bhadrakh (BHC) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 997 km
16 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 1,040 km
17 Cuttack (CTC) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 1,112 km
18 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 1,140 km
19 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:15 AM 7:30 AM 15 min 1,159 km
20 Balugaon (BALU) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 1,230 km
21 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 1,306 km
22 Palasa (PSA) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 1,380 km
23 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 1,452 km
24 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 1,522 km
25 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 2:10 PM 2:30 PM 20 min 1,582 km
26 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 1,783 km
27 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:40 PM 8:55 PM 15 min 1,933 km
28 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 3:55 AM 4:15 AM 20 min 2,363 km
29 Arakkonam (AJJ) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 2,431 km
30 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 2,492 km
31 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 2,576 km
32 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 2,654 km
33 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 2,710 km
34 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 11:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,733 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 WGCB
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15228, Muzaffarpur Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - MFP YPR EXP . This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - MFP YPR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network