Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MFP ST ExpressS (Train No:19054) - Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction To Surat

Given below is the details about MFP ST ExpressS (Train Number 19054) operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Muzaffarpur Jn To Surat - MFP ST ExpressS- 19054

Muzaffarpur Junction
Surat
Number 19054 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 2,138 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Muzaffarpur Junction - Surat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Muzaffarpur Junction - Surat, Train number 19054. Check the timing of Muzaffarpur Junction - Surat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) FIRST STN 7:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 54 km
3 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 60 km
4 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 114 km
5 Ballia (BUI) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 179 km
6 Mau Jn (MAU) 12:10 AM 12:25 AM 15 min 248 km
7 Azamgarh (AMH) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 291 km
8 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 3:20 AM 3:45 AM 25 min 347 km
9 Ayodhya (AY) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 445 km
10 Faizabad Jn (FD) 6:03 AM 6:08 AM 5 min 452 km
11 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 10:05 AM 10:30 AM 25 min 580 km
12 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:05 PM 12:20 PM 15 min 654 km
13 Tundla Jn (TDL) 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min 883 km
14 Agra Cantt (AGC) 5:12 PM 5:20 PM 8 min 909 km
15 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 7:15 PM 7:20 PM 5 min 1,028 km
16 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 1,125 km
17 Bina Jn (BINA) 1:15 AM 1:35 AM 20 min 1,277 km
18 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 1,352 km
19 Guna (GUNA) 3:35 AM 3:45 AM 10 min 1,396 km
20 Maksi (MKC) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 1,610 km
21 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 9:00 AM 9:15 AM 15 min 1,651 km
22 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 11:00 AM 11:20 AM 20 min 1,747 km
23 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:13 PM 3:23 PM 10 min 2,009 km
24 Surat (ST) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,138 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Muzaffarpur Junction to Surat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19054, Muzaffarpur Jn To Surat - MFP ST ExpressS . This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Jn To Surat - MFP ST ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network