All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MFP SPJ Passenger (Train No:55506) - Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction To Samastipur Junction

Given below is the details about MFP SPJ PASS (Train Number 55506) operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Samastipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Muzaffarpur Jn To Samastipur Jn - MFP SPJ PASS- 55506

Muzaffarpur Junction
Samastipur Junction
Number 55506 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 169 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Muzaffarpur Junction - Samastipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Muzaffarpur Junction - Samastipur Junction , Train number 55506. Check the timing of Muzaffarpur Junction - Samastipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) FIRST STN 11:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jubbasahani (JUBS) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 11 km
3 Paramjeever Tarajeever (PATR) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 25 km
4 Benipurgram H (BPGR) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 31 km
5 Runnisaid Pur (RUSD) 12:49 PM 12:51 PM 2 min 41 km
6 Garha (GARA) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 47 km
7 Dumra (DUMR) 1:11 PM 1:13 PM 2 min 59 km
8 Sitamarhi (SMI) 1:35 PM 1:58 PM 23 min 64 km
9 Parsauni (PSZ) 2:09 PM 2:11 PM 2 min 72 km
10 Bajpatti (BJT) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 78 km
11 Janakpur Road (JNR) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 89 km
12 Jogiara (JGA) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 98 km
13 Kamtaul (KML) 3:24 PM 3:26 PM 2 min 109 km
14 Muhammadpur (MHP) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 121 km
15 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 4:15 PM 4:25 PM 10 min 132 km
16 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 4:33 PM 4:38 PM 5 min 136 km
17 Thalwara (TLWA) 4:42 PM 4:44 PM 2 min 143 km
18 Haiaghat (HYT) 4:52 PM 4:54 PM 2 min 148 km
19 Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 153 km
20 Kishanpur (KSP) 5:12 PM 5:14 PM 2 min 159 km
21 Muktapur (MKPR) 5:25 PM 5:27 PM 2 min 166 km
22 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 5:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 169 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Muzaffarpur Junction to Samastipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55506, Muzaffarpur Jn To Samastipur Jn - MFP SPJ PASS . This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Samastipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Jn To Samastipur Jn - MFP SPJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network