All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MFP SPJ Passenger (Train No:55240) - Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction To Samastipur Junction

Given below is the details about MFP SPJ PASS (Train Number 55240) operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Samastipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Muzaffarpur Jn To Samastipur Jn - MFP SPJ PASS- 55240

Muzaffarpur Junction
Samastipur Junction
Number 55240 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 51 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Muzaffarpur Junction - Samastipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Muzaffarpur Junction - Samastipur Junction , Train number 55240. Check the timing of Muzaffarpur Junction - Samastipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) FIRST STN 6:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Silaut (SLT) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Siho (SIHO) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Dholi (DOL) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 25 km
6 Dubaha (DUBH) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 30 km
7 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 38 km
8 Karpoorigram (KPGM) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 45 km
9 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 7:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 51 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 2S
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Muzaffarpur Junction to Samastipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55240, Muzaffarpur Jn To Samastipur Jn - MFP SPJ PASS . This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Samastipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Jn To Samastipur Jn - MFP SPJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network