All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MFP RXL Passenger (Train No:55211) - Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction To Raxaul Junction

Given below is the details about MFP RXL PASS (Train Number 55211) operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Muzaffarpur Jn To Raxaul Jn - MFP RXL PASS- 55211

Muzaffarpur Junction
Raxaul Junction
Number 55211 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 129 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Muzaffarpur Junction - Raxaul Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Muzaffarpur Junction - Raxaul Junction , Train number 55211. Check the timing of Muzaffarpur Junction - Raxaul Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) FIRST STN 7:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kaparpura (KVC) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Kanti (KTI) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 12 km
4 Piprahan (PPRH) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Nariyar H (NRV) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 21 km
6 Motipur (MTR) 8:34 AM 8:36 AM 2 min 26 km
7 Mahwal (MHL) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 32 km
8 Mehsi (MAI) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 39 km
9 Harpur Nag (HRNG) 9:01 AM 9:03 AM 2 min 43 km
10 Chakia (CAA) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 47 km
11 Pipra (PPA) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 57 km
12 Kuwarchintawanpur H (KPCM) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 62 km
13 Bangari (BGAR) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 65 km
14 Jiwdhara (JDR) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 70 km
15 Motihari Court F (MCO) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 76 km
16 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 79 km
17 Semra (SRA) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 90 km
18 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 10:55 AM 11:20 AM 25 min 100 km
19 Dharminiya H (DRQ) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 106 km
20 Ramgarhwa F (RGH) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 115 km
21 Masnadih (MSDH) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 122 km
22 Raxaul Jn (RXL) 12:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 129 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Muzaffarpur Junction to Raxaul Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55211, Muzaffarpur Jn To Raxaul Jn - MFP RXL PASS . This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Raxaul Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Jn To Raxaul Jn - MFP RXL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network