All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PBR ExpressS (Train No:19270) - Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction To Porbandar

Given below is the details about PBR ExpressS (Train Number 19270) operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Muzaffarpur Jn To Porbandar - PBR ExpressS- 19270

Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
Number 19270 Service Days SUN, MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 2,470 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Muzaffarpur Junction - Porbandar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Muzaffarpur Junction - Porbandar, Train number 19270. Check the timing of Muzaffarpur Junction - Porbandar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 80 km
3 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 5:02 PM 5:04 PM 2 min 101 km
4 Bettiah (BTH) 5:25 PM 5:27 PM 2 min 123 km
5 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 6:22 PM 6:27 PM 5 min 160 km
6 Bagaha (BUG) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 201 km
7 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 10:20 PM 10:35 PM 15 min 310 km
8 Gonda Jn (GD) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 464 km
9 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 588 km
10 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 753 km
11 Bareilly Jn (BE) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 823 km
12 Moradabad Jn (MB) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 914 km
13 Delhi Jn (DLI) 12:40 PM 12:55 PM 15 min 1,075 km
14 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 1,079 km
15 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 1,089 km
16 Gurgaon (GGN) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 1,106 km
17 Rewari Jn (RE) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 1,157 km
18 Alwar Jn (AWR) 3:54 PM 3:57 PM 3 min 1,231 km
19 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 1,291 km
20 Jaipur Jn (JP) 6:15 PM 6:30 PM 15 min 1,382 km
21 Ajmer Jn (AII) 9:15 PM 9:40 PM 25 min 1,516 km
22 Marwar Jn (MJ) 11:57 PM 11:59 PM 2 min 1,656 km
23 Abu Road (ABR) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 1,821 km
24 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 1,874 km
25 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:15 AM 7:50 AM 35 min 2,007 km
26 Viramgam Jn (VG) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 2,072 km
27 Surendranagar (SUNR) 10:11 AM 10:13 AM 2 min 2,138 km
28 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 11:12 AM 11:14 AM 2 min 2,212 km
29 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 12:32 PM 12:37 PM 5 min 2,254 km
30 Jamnagar (JAM) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 2,339 km
31 Bhanvad (BNVD) 4:07 PM 4:09 PM 2 min 2,418 km
32 Porbandar (PBR) 5:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,470 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPU
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 WGCB
15 SL S10
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19270, Muzaffarpur Jn To Porbandar - PBR ExpressS . This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Jn To Porbandar - PBR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network