All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MFP NKE EXP (Train No:15215) - Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction To Narkatiaganj Junction

Given below is the details about MFP NKE EXP (Train Number 15215) operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Muzaffarpur Jn To Narkatiaganj Jn - MFP NKE EXP- 15215

Muzaffarpur Junction
Narkatiaganj Junction
Number 15215 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 159 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Muzaffarpur Junction - Narkatiaganj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Muzaffarpur Junction - Narkatiaganj Junction , Train number 15215. Check the timing of Muzaffarpur Junction - Narkatiaganj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Motipur (MTR) 7:47 AM 7:49 AM 2 min 26 km
3 Mehsi (MAI) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 39 km
4 Chakia (CAA) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 47 km
5 Pipra (PPA) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 57 km
6 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 9:05 AM 9:10 AM 5 min 79 km
7 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 100 km
8 Majhowalia (MJL) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 113 km
9 Bettiah (BTH) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 122 km
10 Kumarbagh (KUMB) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 132 km
11 Chanpatia (CAI) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 139 km
12 Sathi (SAHI) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 148 km
13 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 11:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 159 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15215, Muzaffarpur Jn To Narkatiaganj Jn - MFP NKE EXP . This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Jn To Narkatiaganj Jn - MFP NKE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network