All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MANDUADIH EXP (Train No:12537) - Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction To Manduadih

Given below is the details about MANDUADIH EXP (Train Number 12537) operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Manduadih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Muzaffarpur Jn To Manduadih - MANDUADIH EXP- 12537

Muzaffarpur Junction
Manduadih
Number 12537 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 544 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Muzaffarpur Junction - Manduadih Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Muzaffarpur Junction - Manduadih, Train number 12537. Check the timing of Muzaffarpur Junction - Manduadih train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) FIRST STN 8:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chakia (CAA) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 48 km
3 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 9:14 PM 9:21 PM 7 min 80 km
4 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 101 km
5 Bettiah (BTH) 10:01 PM 10:03 PM 2 min 123 km
6 Chanpatia (CAI) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 140 km
7 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 10:42 PM 10:47 PM 5 min 160 km
8 Harinagar (HIR) 11:01 PM 11:03 PM 2 min 175 km
9 Bagaha (BUG) 11:29 PM 11:31 PM 2 min 201 km
10 Gorakhpur Jn (Rev) (GKP) 1:25 AM 1:40 AM 15 min 310 km
11 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 359 km
12 Mau Jn (MAU) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 448 km
13 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 541 km
14 Manduadih (MUV) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 544 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Muzaffarpur Junction to Manduadih:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12537, Muzaffarpur Jn To Manduadih - MANDUADIH EXP . This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Manduadih. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Jn To Manduadih - MANDUADIH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network