All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MFP LTT ExpressS (Train No:11062) - Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about MFP LTT ExpressS (Train Number 11062) operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Muzaffarpur Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - MFP LTT ExpressS- 11062

Muzaffarpur Junction
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 11062 Service Days SUN, MON, WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,790 KM Stops 36
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Muzaffarpur Junction - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Muzaffarpur Junction - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 11062. Check the timing of Muzaffarpur Junction - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) FIRST STN 3:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 35 km
3 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 5:11 PM 5:13 PM 2 min 54 km
4 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 5:23 PM 5:28 PM 5 min 60 km
5 Dighwara (DGA) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 83 km
6 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 6:25 PM 6:40 PM 15 min 114 km
7 Suraimanpur (SIP) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 142 km
8 Ballia (BUI) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 179 km
9 Yusufpur (YFP) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 224 km
10 Ghazipur City (GCT) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 244 km
11 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 284 km
12 Varanasi City (BCY) 10:52 PM 10:53 PM 1 min 315 km
13 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 319 km
14 Bhulanpur F (BHLP) 11:33 PM 11:34 PM 1 min 325 km
15 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 12:41 AM 12:43 AM 2 min 379 km
16 Allahabad City (ALY) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 441 km
17 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 2:45 AM 3:15 AM 30 min 443 km
18 Naini Jn (NYN) 3:37 AM 3:40 AM 3 min 451 km
19 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 544 km
20 Satna (STA) 6:15 AM 6:25 AM 10 min 621 km
21 Maihar (MYR) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 656 km
22 Katni Jn (KTE) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 719 km
23 Jabalpur (JBP) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 810 km
24 Narsinghpur (NU) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 894 km
25 Pipariya (PPI) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 988 km
26 Itarsi Jn (ET) 1:55 PM 2:05 PM 10 min 1,055 km
27 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 1,239 km
28 Burhanpur (BAU) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 1,308 km
29 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:50 PM 7:00 PM 10 min 1,362 km
30 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 1,386 km
31 Manmad Jn (MMR) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 1,546 km
32 Nasik Road (NK) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 1,619 km
33 Igatpuri (IGP) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 1,670 km
34 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 1,753 km
35 Thane (TNA) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 1,773 km
36 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 3:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,790 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 2A A1
9 3A B1
10 SL S12
11 WGCB
12 SL S11
13 SL S10
14 SL S9
15 SL S8
16 SL S7
17 SL S6
18 SL S5
19 SL S4
20 SL S3
21 SL S2
22 SL S1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Muzaffarpur Junction to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11062, Muzaffarpur Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - MFP LTT ExpressS . This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Jn To Lokmanyatilak T - MFP LTT ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network