Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TIRHUT ExpressS (Train No:13158) - Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction To Kolkata

Given below is the details about TIRHUT ExpressS (Train Number 13158) operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Muzaffarpur Jn To Kolkata - TIRHUT ExpressS- 13158

Muzaffarpur Junction
Kolkata
Number 13158 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 566 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Muzaffarpur Junction - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Muzaffarpur Junction - Kolkata, Train number 13158. Check the timing of Muzaffarpur Junction - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) FIRST STN 2:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min 52 km
3 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 76 km
4 Barauni Jn (BJU) 4:40 PM 5:00 PM 20 min 103 km
5 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 141 km
6 Jhajha (JAJ) 7:25 PM 7:35 PM 10 min 196 km
7 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 8:08 PM 8:13 PM 5 min 240 km
8 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 8:39 PM 8:44 PM 5 min 269 km
9 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 326 km
10 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:30 PM 10:50 PM 20 min 351 km
11 Durgapur (DGR) 11:25 PM 11:27 PM 2 min 393 km
12 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 456 km
13 Naihati Jn (NH) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 532 km
14 Kolkata (KOAA) 3:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 566 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A + 3A AB2
6 2A + 3A AB1
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13158, Muzaffarpur Jn To Kolkata - TIRHUT ExpressS . This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Jn To Kolkata - TIRHUT ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network