Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JANSADHARAN EXP (Train No:15272) - Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about JANSADHARAN EXP (Train Number 15272) operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Muzaffarpur Jn To Howrah Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP- 15272

Muzaffarpur Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 15272 Service Days TUE
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 555 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Muzaffarpur Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Muzaffarpur Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 15272. Check the timing of Muzaffarpur Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) FIRST STN 3:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 4:21 PM 4:26 PM 5 min 51 km
3 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:40 PM 6:00 PM 20 min 102 km
4 Jhajha (JAJ) 8:25 PM 8:30 PM 5 min 195 km
5 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 9:08 PM 9:13 PM 5 min 239 km
6 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 9:41 PM 9:46 PM 5 min 268 km
7 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:36 PM 10:38 PM 2 min 325 km
8 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 350 km
9 Raniganj (RNG) 11:37 PM 11:39 PM 2 min 368 km
10 Durgapur (DGR) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 397 km
11 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 461 km
12 Howrah Jn (HWH) 3:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 555 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Muzaffarpur Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15272, Muzaffarpur Jn To Howrah Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP . This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Jn To Howrah Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network