All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MFP GKP Passenger (Train No:55207) - Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about MFP GKP PASS (Train Number 55207) operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Muzaffarpur Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - MFP GKP PASS- 55207

Muzaffarpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 55207 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 309 KM Stops 39
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Muzaffarpur Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Muzaffarpur Junction - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 55207. Check the timing of Muzaffarpur Junction - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) FIRST STN 3:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Motipur (MTR) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 26 km
3 Mehsi (MAI) 3:56 AM 3:58 AM 2 min 39 km
4 Harpur Nag (HRNG) 4:04 AM 4:06 AM 2 min 43 km
5 Chakia (CAA) 4:11 AM 4:13 AM 2 min 47 km
6 Pipra (PPA) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 57 km
7 Jiwdhara (JDR) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 70 km
8 Motihari Court F (MCO) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 76 km
9 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 5:27 AM 5:32 AM 5 min 79 km
10 Semra (SRA) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 90 km
11 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 6:05 AM 6:15 AM 10 min 100 km
12 Majhowalia (MJL) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 113 km
13 Bettiah (BTH) 6:41 AM 6:46 AM 5 min 122 km
14 Kumarbagh (KUMB) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 132 km
15 Chanpatia (CAI) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 139 km
16 Rameshwar Nagar H (RSWN) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 144 km
17 Sathi (SAHI) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 148 km
18 Musharwa H (MSHW) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 153 km
19 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 8:15 AM 8:25 AM 10 min 159 km
20 Chamua F (CAMU) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 166 km
21 Harinagar (HIR) 8:44 AM 8:46 AM 2 min 174 km
22 Bihairoganj (BRU) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 182 km
23 Kharpokhra (KPB) 9:07 AM 9:09 AM 2 min 191 km
24 Bagaha (BUG) 9:21 AM 9:26 AM 5 min 200 km
25 Awasani (AWS) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 205 km
26 Valmikinagar Road (VKNR) 9:39 AM 9:41 AM 2 min 210 km
27 Paniyahawa (PNYA) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 223 km
28 Khada (KZA) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 229 km
29 Gurli Ramgarhwa H (GRRG) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 238 km
30 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 244 km
31 Ghughuli (GH) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 255 km
32 Khushal Nagar F (KSNR) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 263 km
33 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 11:03 AM 11:08 AM 5 min 270 km
34 Bodarwar (BBW) 11:14 AM 11:18 AM 4 min 278 km
35 Mahuawa Khurd H (MUUA) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 282 km
36 Pipraich (PPC) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 289 km
37 Unaula (UNLA) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 298 km
38 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 306 km
39 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 1:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 309 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 GS
9 GS
10 WGSCZ


Map Location from Muzaffarpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55207, Muzaffarpur Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - MFP GKP PASS . This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - MFP GKP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network