All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MFP DDN EXP (Train No:15001) - Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction To Dehradun

Given below is the details about MFP DDN EXP (Train Number 15001) operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Muzaffarpur Jn To Dehradun - MFP DDN EXP- 15001

Muzaffarpur Junction
Dehradun
Number 15001 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,124 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Muzaffarpur Junction - Dehradun Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Muzaffarpur Junction - Dehradun, Train number 15001. Check the timing of Muzaffarpur Junction - Dehradun train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chakia (CAA) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 48 km
3 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 3:24 PM 3:29 PM 5 min 80 km
4 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 3:51 PM 3:56 PM 5 min 101 km
5 Bettiah (BTH) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 123 km
6 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 5:08 PM 5:13 PM 5 min 160 km
7 Harinagar (HIR) 5:27 PM 5:29 PM 2 min 175 km
8 Bagaha (BUG) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 201 km
9 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 245 km
10 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 271 km
11 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 8:50 PM 9:15 PM 25 min 310 km
12 Khalilabad (KLD) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 345 km
13 Basti (BST) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 374 km
14 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 435 km
15 Gonda Jn (GD) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 464 km
16 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 552 km
17 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 580 km
18 Hardoi (HRI) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 682 km
19 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 745 km
20 Bareilly Jn (BE) 6:47 AM 6:52 AM 5 min 815 km
21 Rampur (RMU) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 879 km
22 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:30 AM 8:40 AM 10 min 906 km
23 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 10:07 AM 10:12 AM 5 min 1,004 km
24 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 1,046 km
25 Haridwar Jn (HW) 11:45 AM 12:20 PM 35 min 1,073 km
26 Dehradun (DDN) 2:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,124 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 3A B1
9 2A A1
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Muzaffarpur Junction to Dehradun:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15001, Muzaffarpur Jn To Dehradun - MFP DDN EXP . This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Jn To Dehradun - MFP DDN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network