Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MFP DBG Passenger (Train No:55256) - Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about MFP DBG PASS (Train Number 55256) operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Muzaffarpur Jn To Darbhanga Jn - MFP DBG PASS- 55256

Muzaffarpur Junction
Darbhanga Junction
Number 55256 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 132 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Muzaffarpur Junction - Darbhanga Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Muzaffarpur Junction - Darbhanga Junction , Train number 55256. Check the timing of Muzaffarpur Junction - Darbhanga Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) FIRST STN 4:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Jubbasahani (JUBS) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 11 km
3 Paramjeever Tarajeever (PATR) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 25 km
4 Runnisaid Pur (RUSD) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 41 km
5 Garha (GARA) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 47 km
6 Dumra (DUMR) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 59 km
7 Sitamarhi (SMI) 6:45 PM 7:05 PM 20 min 64 km
8 Parsauni (PSZ) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 72 km
9 Bajpatti (BJT) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 78 km
10 Janakpur Road (JNR) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 89 km
11 Jogiara (JGA) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 98 km
12 Kamtaul (KML) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 109 km
13 Muhammadpur (MHP) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 121 km
14 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 10:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 132 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Muzaffarpur Junction to Darbhanga Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55256, Muzaffarpur Jn To Darbhanga Jn - MFP DBG PASS . This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Darbhanga Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Jn To Darbhanga Jn - MFP DBG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network