Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JANSEWA ExpressS (Train No:13420) - Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about JANSEWA ExpressS (Train Number 13420) operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Muzaffarpur Jn To Bhagalpur - JANSEWA ExpressS- 13420

Muzaffarpur Junction
Bhagalpur
Number 13420 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 240 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Muzaffarpur Junction - Bhagalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Muzaffarpur Junction - Bhagalpur, Train number 13420. Check the timing of Muzaffarpur Junction - Bhagalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) FIRST STN 11:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dholi (DOL) 11:27 PM 11:28 PM 1 min 26 km
3 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 39 km
4 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 52 km
5 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 12:31 AM 12:32 AM 1 min 76 km
6 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 12:43 AM 12:44 AM 1 min 87 km
7 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:20 AM 1:35 AM 15 min 103 km
8 Barhiya (BRYA) 2:30 AM 2:31 AM 1 min 126 km
9 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 142 km
10 Kajra (KJH) 3:32 AM 3:33 AM 1 min 158 km
11 Abhaipur (AHA) 3:43 AM 3:44 AM 1 min 166 km
12 Dharhara (DRH) 3:56 AM 3:57 AM 1 min 176 km
13 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 187 km
14 Bariarpur (BUP) 4:47 AM 4:48 AM 1 min 198 km
15 Sultanganj (SGG) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 216 km
16 Akbarnagar (AKN) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 226 km
17 Bhagalpur (BGP) 5:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 240 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 SL S1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GSRD


Map Location from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13420, Muzaffarpur Jn To Bhagalpur - JANSEWA ExpressS . This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Jn To Bhagalpur - JANSEWA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network