All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AVADH ExpressS (Train No:19040) - Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about AVADH ExpressS (Train Number 19040) operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Muzaffarpur Jn To Bandra Terminus - AVADH ExpressS- 19040

Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
Number 19040 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 2,155 KM Stops 81
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Muzaffarpur Junction - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Muzaffarpur Junction - Bandra Terminus, Train number 19040. Check the timing of Muzaffarpur Junction - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Motipur (MTR) 6:22 AM 6:24 AM 2 min 27 km
3 Mehsi (MAI) 6:35 AM 6:37 AM 2 min 40 km
4 Chakia (CAA) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 48 km
5 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 7:43 AM 7:48 AM 5 min 80 km
6 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 101 km
7 Bettiah (BTH) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 123 km
8 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 160 km
9 Harinagar (HIR) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 175 km
10 Bagaha (BUG) 9:57 AM 10:02 AM 5 min 201 km
11 Paniyahawa (PNYA) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 224 km
12 Khada (KZA) 10:59 AM 11:01 AM 2 min 230 km
13 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 245 km
14 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 11:41 AM 11:46 AM 5 min 271 km
15 Pipraich (PPC) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 290 km
16 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 1:05 PM 1:20 PM 15 min 310 km
17 Sahjanwa (SWA) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 327 km
18 Maghar (MHH) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 336 km
19 Khalilabad (KLD) 2:12 PM 2:14 PM 2 min 344 km
20 Basti (BST) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 374 km
21 Babhnan (BV) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 405 km
22 Maskanwa (MSW) 3:24 PM 3:26 PM 2 min 421 km
23 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 3:44 PM 3:46 PM 2 min 435 km
24 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:20 PM 4:35 PM 15 min 464 km
25 Colonelganj (CLJ) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 492 km
26 Jarwal Road (JLD) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 509 km
27 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 524 km
28 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 552 km
29 Gomtinagar F (GTNR) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 572 km
30 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 576 km
31 Lucknow City (LC) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 583 km
32 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 8:15 PM 8:55 PM 40 min 588 km
33 Unnao Jn (ON) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 644 km
34 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:30 PM 10:37 PM 7 min 662 km
35 Phaphund (PHD) 11:36 PM 11:38 PM 2 min 744 km
36 Bharthana (BNT) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 780 km
37 Etawah (ETW) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 800 km
38 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 1:23 AM 1:24 AM 1 min 855 km
39 Firozabad (FZD) 1:52 AM 1:53 AM 1 min 875 km
40 Tundla Jn (TDL) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 892 km
41 Agra Fort (AF) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 914 km
42 Idgah (IDH) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 916 km
43 Kiraoli (KLB) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 938 km
44 Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 950 km
45 Rupbas (RBS) 5:39 AM 5:41 AM 2 min 965 km
46 Bayana Jn (BXN) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 999 km
47 Hindaun City (HAN) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 1,031 km
48 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 7:36 AM 7:38 AM 2 min 1,042 km
49 Gangapur City (GGC) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 1,076 km
50 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 9:00 AM 9:05 AM 5 min 1,139 km
51 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 1,176 km
52 Lakheri (LKE) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 1,187 km
53 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 10 min 1,247 km
54 Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 1,256 km
55 Morak (MKX) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 1,309 km
56 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 12:06 PM 12:08 PM 2 min 1,319 km
57 Jhalawar Road (JHW) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 1,331 km
58 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 1,348 km
59 Garot (GOH) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 1,370 km
60 Shamgarh (SGZ) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 1,381 km
61 Suwasra (SVA) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 1,394 km
62 Chaumahla (CMU) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 1,410 km
63 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 1,432 km
64 Mahidpur Road (MEP) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 1,455 km
65 Nagda Jn (NAD) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 1,472 km
66 Khachrod (KUH) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 1,486 km
67 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 4:30 PM 4:50 PM 20 min 1,513 km
68 Bamnia (BMI) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 1,559 km
69 Meghnagar (MGN) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 1,594 km
70 Dahod (DHD) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 1,627 km
71 Godhra Jn (GDA) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 1,701 km
72 Derol (DRL) 8:16 PM 8:18 PM 2 min 1,724 km
73 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 9:00 PM 9:10 PM 10 min 1,775 km
74 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 1,854 km
75 Surat (ST) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 1,904 km
76 Valsad (BL) 12:37 AM 12:39 AM 2 min 1,972 km
77 Vapi (VAPI) 1:00 AM 1:01 AM 1 min 1,997 km
78 Boisar (BOR) 2:10 AM 2:12 AM 2 min 2,068 km
79 Borivali (BVI) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 2,137 km
80 Andheri (ADH) 4:04 AM 4:06 AM 2 min 2,149 km
81 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 4:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,155 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S15
3 SL S14
4 SL S13
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 WGCB
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19040, Muzaffarpur Jn To Bandra Terminus - AVADH ExpressS . This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Jn To Bandra Terminus - AVADH ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network