All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SAPT KRANTI EXP (Train No:12557) - Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about SAPT KRANTI EXP (Train Number 12557) operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Muzaffarpur Jn To Anand Vihar Term - SAPT KRANTI EXP- 12557

Muzaffarpur Junction
Anand Vihar Term
Number 12557 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,060 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Muzaffarpur Junction - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Muzaffarpur Junction - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 12557. Check the timing of Muzaffarpur Junction - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) FIRST STN 12:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Motipur (MTR) 12:57 PM 1:00 PM 3 min 27 km
3 Mehsi (MAI) 1:11 PM 1:13 PM 2 min 40 km
4 Chakia (CAA) 1:22 PM 1:24 PM 2 min 48 km
5 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 1:53 PM 1:58 PM 5 min 80 km
6 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 101 km
7 Bettiah (BTH) 2:32 PM 2:35 PM 3 min 123 km
8 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 3:22 PM 3:27 PM 5 min 160 km
9 Harinagar (HIR) 3:41 PM 3:43 PM 2 min 175 km
10 Bagaha (BUG) 4:09 PM 4:14 PM 5 min 201 km
11 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 5:04 PM 5:06 PM 2 min 245 km
12 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 5:24 PM 5:26 PM 2 min 271 km
13 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 6:20 PM 6:40 PM 20 min 310 km
14 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 580 km
15 Moradabad Jn (MB) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 906 km
16 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 7:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,060 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 1A H1
6 2A A1
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 WGCB
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12557, Muzaffarpur Jn To Anand Vihar Term - SAPT KRANTI EXP . This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Jn To Anand Vihar Term - SAPT KRANTI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network