All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ANVT GARIB RATH (Train No:12211) - Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about ANVT GARIB RATH (Train Number 12211) operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Muzaffarpur Jn To Anand Vihar Term - ANVT GARIB RATH- 12211

Muzaffarpur Junction
Anand Vihar Term
Number 12211 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,060 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Muzaffarpur Junction - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Muzaffarpur Junction - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 12211. Check the timing of Muzaffarpur Junction - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) FIRST STN 3:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 80 km
3 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 5:02 PM 5:04 PM 2 min 101 km
4 Bettiah (BTH) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 123 km
5 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 6:22 PM 6:27 PM 5 min 160 km
6 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 10:20 PM 10:35 PM 15 min 310 km
7 Gonda Jn (GD) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 464 km
8 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 580 km
9 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 745 km
10 Bareilly Jn (BE) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 815 km
11 Moradabad Jn (MB) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 906 km
12 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 12:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,060 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD2
2 3A GE1
3 3A G17
4 3A G16
5 3A G15
6 3A G14
7 3A G13
8 3A G12
9 3A G11
10 3A G10
11 3A G9
12 3A G8
13 3A G7
14 3A G6
15 3A G5
16 3A G4
17 3A G3
18 3A G2
19 3A G1
20 WLRRM


Map Location from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12211, Muzaffarpur Jn To Anand Vihar Term - ANVT GARIB RATH . This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Jn To Anand Vihar Term - ANVT GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network