All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JANSADHARAN EXP (Train No:15269) - Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about JANSADHARAN EXP (Train Number 15269) operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Muzaffarpur Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP- 15269

Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 15269 Service Days THU
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,775 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Muzaffarpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Muzaffarpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 15269. Check the timing of Muzaffarpur Junction - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) FIRST STN 9:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 53 km
3 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM 5 min 59 km
4 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 113 km
5 Siwan Jn (SV) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 173 km
6 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 222 km
7 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 243 km
8 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 4:10 AM 4:25 AM 15 min 292 km
9 Khalilabad (KLD) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 327 km
10 Basti (BST) 5:35 AM 5:40 AM 5 min 357 km
11 Gonda Jn (GD) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 446 km
12 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 15 min 563 km
13 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:05 PM 12:20 PM 15 min 637 km
14 Tundla Jn (TDL) 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min 867 km
15 Agra Fort (AF) 4:20 PM 4:30 PM 10 min 890 km
16 Achhnera Jn (AH) 5:02 PM 5:04 PM 2 min 916 km
17 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 5:47 PM 5:49 PM 2 min 943 km
18 Jaipur Jn (JP) 8:45 PM 9:00 PM 15 min 1,131 km
19 Phulera Jn (FL) 9:40 PM 9:42 PM 2 min 1,186 km
20 Ajmer Jn (AII) 11:05 PM 11:15 PM 10 min 1,265 km
21 Marwar Jn (MJ) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 1,405 km
22 Sirohi Road (SOH) 3:59 AM 4:01 AM 2 min 1,527 km
23 Abu Road (ABR) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 1,570 km
24 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 1,623 km
25 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 6:55 AM 7:02 AM 7 min 1,688 km
26 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,775 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Muzaffarpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15269, Muzaffarpur Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP . This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network