Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOSHI EXP (Train No:18697) - Trains from Murliganj To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about KOSHI EXP (Train Number 18697) operating service between Murliganj and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Murliganj To Patna Jn - KOSHI EXP- 18697

Murliganj
Patna Junction
Number 18697 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 264 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Murliganj - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Murliganj - Patna Junction , Train number 18697. Check the timing of Murliganj - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Murliganj.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Murliganj (MRIJ) FIRST STN 2:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dauram Madhepura (DMH) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 23 km
3 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 4:30 AM 5:00 AM 30 min 44 km
4 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 61 km
5 Koparia (KFA) 5:26 AM 5:27 AM 1 min 68 km
6 Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 76 km
7 Badla Ghat (BHB) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 81 km
8 Mansi Jn (MNE) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 89 km
9 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 98 km
10 Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ) 6:32 AM 6:33 AM 1 min 111 km
11 Lakhminia (LKN) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 120 km
12 Danauli Phulwaria (DPL) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 125 km
13 Begu Sarai (BGS) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 138 km
14 Hathidah Jn Upper (HTZU) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 166 km
15 Mokama Jn (MKA) 8:27 AM 8:29 AM 2 min 174 km
16 Punarakh (PHK) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 190 km
17 Barh (BARH) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 200 km
18 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 218 km
19 Khusropur (KOO) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 233 km
20 Fatuha (FUT) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 242 km
21 Patna Saheb (PNC) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 254 km
22 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 9:52 AM 9:54 AM 2 min 261 km
23 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 264 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 CC C1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Murliganj to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18697, Murliganj To Patna Jn - KOSHI EXP . This train operates between Murliganj and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Murliganj To Patna Jn - KOSHI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network