All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MZS GHY IC EXP (Train No:15614) - Trains from Murkeongselek To Kamakhya Junction

Given below is the details about MZS GHY IC EXP (Train Number 15614) operating service between Murkeongselek and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Murkeongselek To Kamakhya Jn - MZS GHY IC EXP- 15614

Murkeongselek
Kamakhya Junction
Number 15614 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 491 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Murkeongselek - Kamakhya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Murkeongselek - Kamakhya Junction , Train number 15614. Check the timing of Murkeongselek - Kamakhya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Murkeongselek.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Murkeongselek (MZS) FIRST STN 8:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Telam (TQM) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Silapathar (SPTR) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 62 km
4 Dhemaji (DMC) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 85 km
5 Gogamukh (GOM) 10:01 PM 10:03 PM 2 min 111 km
6 North Lakhimpur (NLP) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 154 km
7 Kathalpukhuri (KTPR) 11:25 PM 11:26 PM 1 min 171 km
8 Harmuti (HMY) 11:47 PM 11:49 PM 2 min 184 km
9 Tatibahar (TBH) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 202 km
10 Gohpur (GPZ) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 225 km
11 Helem (HML) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 244 km
12 Vishwanath Charali (VNE) 1:42 AM 1:44 AM 2 min 276 km
13 Rangapara North (RPAN) 3:00 AM 3:15 AM 15 min 327 km
14 New Misamari (NMM) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 338 km
15 Majbat (MJBT) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 367 km
16 Rowta Bagan (RWTB) 4:17 AM 4:18 AM 1 min 377 km
17 Udalguri (ULG) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 389 km
18 Tangla (TNL) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 412 km
19 Khoirabari (KBY) 5:20 AM 5:21 AM 1 min 423 km
20 Goreswar (GVR) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 435 km
21 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 6:25 AM 6:50 AM 25 min 450 km
22 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 8:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 491 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Murkeongselek to Kamakhya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15614, Murkeongselek To Kamakhya Jn - MZS GHY IC EXP . This train operates between Murkeongselek and Kamakhya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Murkeongselek To Kamakhya Jn - MZS GHY IC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network