Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MURI DHN Passenger (Train No:53342) - Trains from Muri To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about MURI DHN PASS (Train Number 53342) operating service between Muri and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Muri To Dhanbad Jn - MURI DHN PASS- 53342

Muri
Dhanbad Junction
Number 53342 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 23 km/hr
Distance 102 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Muri - Dhanbad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Muri - Dhanbad Junction , Train number 53342. Check the timing of Muri - Dhanbad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Muri (MURI) FIRST STN 4:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tulin (THO) 4:31 AM 4:32 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Jhalida (JAA) 4:43 AM 4:44 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Kotshila (KSX) 4:56 AM 4:57 AM 1 min 25 km
5 Pundag (PNW) 5:08 AM 5:09 AM 1 min 37 km
6 Radhagaon (RDF) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 47 km
7 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 5:35 AM 5:40 AM 5 min 54 km
8 Tupkadih (TKB) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 60 km
9 Rajabera (RJB) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 65 km
10 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 69 km
11 Deonagar (DNH) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 74 km
12 Jamuniatanr Halt (JNNA) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 77 km
13 Jamuni (JMX) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 79 km
14 Phulwartanr (PLJE) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 81 km
15 Budora (BDQ) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 82 km
16 Tundu (TNO) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 84 km
17 Sonardih (SZE) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 85 km
18 Tentulia (TNJE) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 86 km
19 Katrasgarh (KTH) 7:29 AM 7:31 AM 2 min 89 km
20 Angarpathra H (ANJE) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 91 km
21 Sijua (SJA) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 92 km
22 Bansjora (BZS) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 95 km
23 Baseria (BZE) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 97 km
24 Kusunda Jn (KDS) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 99 km
25 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 8:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 102 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Muri to Dhanbad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53342, Muri To Dhanbad Jn - MURI DHN PASS . This train operates between Muri and Dhanbad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Muri To Dhanbad Jn - MURI DHN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network