Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BB BJP FAST PAS (Train No:51029) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Vijayapura

Given below is the details about BB BJP FAST PAS (Train Number 51029) operating service between Mumbai and Vijayapura stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Vijayapura - BB BJP FAST PAS- 51029

Mumbai
Vijayapura
Number 51029 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 564 KM Stops 31
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Mumbai - Vijayapura Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Vijayapura, Train number 51029. Check the timing of Mumbai - Vijayapura train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 10:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Thane (TNA) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 34 km
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:52 PM 11:55 PM 3 min 54 km
5 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 58 km
6 Ambarnath (ABH) 12:14 AM 12:16 AM 2 min 60 km
7 Badlapur (BUD) 12:21 AM 12:23 AM 2 min 68 km
8 Karjat (KJT) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 100 km
9 Khandala (KAD) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 124 km
10 Lonavla (LNL) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 128 km
11 Kamshet (KMST) 2:11 AM 2:13 AM 2 min 144 km
12 Talegaon (TGN) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 158 km
13 Dehu Road (DEHR) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 168 km
14 Chinchvad (CCH) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 176 km
15 Pimpri (PMP) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 178 km
16 Khadki (KK) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 186 km
17 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 190 km
18 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:05 AM 4:20 AM 15 min 192 km
19 Uruli (URI) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 221 km
20 Daund Jn (DD) 5:50 AM 5:55 AM 5 min 268 km
21 Bhigvan (BGVN) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 295 km
22 Jeur (JEUR) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 342 km
23 Kurduwadi (KWV) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 377 km
24 Solapur Jn (SUR) 9:40 AM 9:55 AM 15 min 455 km
25 Hotgi (HG) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 471 km
26 Tadwal (TVL) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 490 km
27 Lachyan (LHN) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 504 km
28 Indi Road (IDR) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 514 km
29 Nimbal (NBL) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 528 km
30 Minchnal (MNL) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 546 km
31 Vijayapura (BJP) 12:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 564 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 SL
15 SL
16 3A
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Vijayapura:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51029, Mumbai Cst To Vijayapura - BB BJP FAST PAS . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Vijayapura. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Vijayapura - BB BJP FAST PAS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network