Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM VASHI LOCAL (Train No:98527) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Vashi

Given below is the details about CSTM VASHI LOCAL (Train Number 98527) operating service between Mumbai and Vashi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Vashi - CSTM VASHI LOCAL- 98527

Mumbai
Vashi
Number 98527 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 29 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type

Mumbai - Vashi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Vashi, Train number 98527. Check the timing of Mumbai - Vashi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 11:23 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Masjid (MSD) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 2 km
4 Dockyard Road (DKRD) 11:30 AM 11:31 AM 1 min 3 km
5 Reay Road (RRD) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 4 km
6 Cotton Green (CTGN) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 6 km
7 Sewri (SVE) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 7 km
8 Vadala Road (VDLR) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 9 km
9 Guru Teghbahadurnagar (GTBN) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 11 km
10 Chunabhatti (CHF) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 13 km
11 Kurla Jn (CLA) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 15 km
12 Tilak Nagar (TKNG) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 16 km
13 Chembur (CMBR) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 17 km
14 Govandi (GV) 11:58 AM 11:59 AM 1 min 19 km
15 Mankhurd (MNKD) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 21 km
16 Vashi (VSH) 12:11 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 29 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Vashi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 98527, Mumbai Cst To Vashi - CSTM VASHI LOCAL . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Vashi. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Vashi - CSTM VASHI LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network