Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAHANAGARI EXP (Train No:11093) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about MAHANAGARI EXP (Train Number 11093) operating service between Mumbai and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Varanasi Jn - MAHANAGARI EXP- 11093

Mumbai
Varanasi Junction
Number 11093 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,515 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mumbai - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Varanasi Junction , Train number 11093. Check the timing of Mumbai - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 12:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 9 km
3 Thane (TNA) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 34 km
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:12 AM 1:15 AM 3 min 54 km
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 137 km
6 Nasik Road (NK) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 188 km
7 Manmad Jn (MMR) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 261 km
8 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 420 km
9 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 7:10 AM 7:20 AM 10 min 445 km
10 Burhanpur (BAU) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 499 km
11 Nepanagar (NPNR) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 526 km
12 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 568 km
13 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:40 PM 12:50 PM 10 min 752 km
14 Pipariya (PPI) 1:52 PM 1:54 PM 2 min 819 km
15 Narsinghpur (NU) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 913 km
16 Madan Mahal (MML) 3:54 PM 3:56 PM 2 min 993 km
17 Jabalpur (JBP) 4:10 PM 4:20 PM 10 min 997 km
18 Katni Jn (KTE) 5:30 PM 5:35 PM 5 min 1,087 km
19 Maihar (MYR) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 1,150 km
20 Satna (STA) 7:20 PM 7:30 PM 10 min 1,186 km
21 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 1,263 km
22 Chheoki (Rev) (COI) 12:12 AM 12:32 AM 20 min 1,355 km
23 Vindhyachal (BDL) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 1,428 km
24 Mirzapur (MZP) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 1,436 km
25 Chunar Jn (CAR) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 1,467 km
26 Kashi (KEI) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 1,510 km
27 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 4:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,515 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S14
9 SL S13
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11093, Mumbai Cst To Varanasi Jn - MAHANAGARI EXP . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Varanasi Jn - MAHANAGARI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network