All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TRIVANDRAM EXP (Train No:16331) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about TRIVANDRAM EXP (Train Number 16331) operating service between Mumbai and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Trivandrum Central - TRIVANDRAM EXP- 16331

Mumbai
Trivandrum Central
Number 16331 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,959 KM Stops 42
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mumbai - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Trivandrum Central, Train number 16331. Check the timing of Mumbai - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 12:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Thane (TNA) 12:42 PM 12:45 PM 3 min 34 km
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 54 km
5 Karjat (KJT) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 100 km
6 Lonavla (LNL) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 128 km
7 Pune Jn (PUNE) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 192 km
8 Daund Jn (DD) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 268 km
9 Kurduwadi (KWV) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 377 km
10 Solapur Jn (SUR) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 455 km
11 Gulbarga (GR) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 568 km
12 Shahabad (SDB) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 595 km
13 Wadi Jn (WADI) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 605 km
14 Yadgir (YG) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 644 km
15 Raichur (RC) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 713 km
16 Adoni (AD) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 782 km
17 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 833 km
18 Gooty Jn (GY) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 862 km
19 Anantapur (ATP) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 919 km
20 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 953 km
21 Hindupur (HUP) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 1,031 km
22 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 1,130 km
23 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 11:55 AM 12:05 PM 10 min 1,187 km
24 Tirupattur (TPT) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 1,272 km
25 Salem Jn (SA) 3:35 PM 3:40 PM 5 min 1,385 km
26 Erode Jn (ED) 4:50 PM 5:00 PM 10 min 1,447 km
27 Tiruppur (TUP) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 1,497 km
28 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 6:47 PM 6:50 PM 3 min 1,548 km
29 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 1,554 km
30 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 1,602 km
31 Ottappalam (OTP) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 1,634 km
32 Thrisur (TCR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 1,679 km
33 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 1,734 km
34 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 1,753 km
35 Shertallai (SRTL) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 1,787 km
36 Alleppey (ALLP) 11:59 PM 12:02 AM 3 min 1,810 km
37 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 1,822 km
38 Harippadu (HAD) 12:30 AM 12:32 AM 2 min 1,841 km
39 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 1,854 km
40 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 1,894 km
41 Varkala (VAK) 2:11 AM 2:13 AM 2 min 1,918 km
42 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 3:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,959 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A2
4 2A A1
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 SL S11
8 SL S10
9 SL S9
10 WGCB
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16331, Mumbai Cst To Trivandrum Central - TRIVANDRAM EXP . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Trivandrum Central - TRIVANDRAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network