All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM TLA LOCAL (Train No:96641) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Titavala

Given below is the details about CSTM TLA LOCAL (Train Number 96641) operating service between Mumbai and Titavala stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Titavala - CSTM TLA LOCAL- 96641

Mumbai
Titavala
Number 96641 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 67 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Mumbai - Titavala Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Titavala, Train number 96641. Check the timing of Mumbai - Titavala train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 8:09 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Masjid (MSD) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 2 km
4 Byculla (BY) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 4 km
5 Chinchpokli (CHG) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 5 km
6 Currey Road (CRD) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 6 km
7 Parel (PR) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 8 km
8 Dadar Cr (DR) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 9 km
9 Matunga (MTN) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 10 km
10 Sion (SIN) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 13 km
11 Kurla Jn (CLA) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 16 km
12 Vidyavihar (VVH) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 18 km
13 Ghat Kopar (GC) 8:43 PM 8:44 PM 1 min 20 km
14 Vikhroli (VK) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 24 km
15 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 26 km
16 Bhandup (BND) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 28 km
17 Nahur (NHU) 8:57 PM 8:58 PM 1 min 30 km
18 Mulund (MLND) 9:00 PM 9:01 PM 1 min 33 km
19 Thane (TNA) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 35 km
20 Kalva (KLVA) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 37 km
21 Mumbra (MBQ) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 41 km
22 Diva Jn (DIVA) 9:18 PM 9:19 PM 1 min 44 km
23 Kopar (KOPR) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 48 km
24 Dombivli (DI) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 51 km
25 Thakurli (THK) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 52 km
26 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:35 PM 9:36 PM 1 min 56 km
27 Shahad (SHAD) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 59 km
28 Ambivli (ABY) 9:43 PM 9:44 PM 1 min 61 km
29 Titavala (TLA) 9:52 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 67 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Titavala:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 96641, Mumbai Cst To Titavala - CSTM TLA LOCAL . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Titavala. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Titavala - CSTM TLA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network