Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM TNA FAST (Train No:95909) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Thane

Given below is the details about CSTM TNA FAST (Train Number 95909) operating service between Mumbai and Thane stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Thane - CSTM TNA FAST- 95909

Mumbai
Thane
Number 95909 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 35 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Mumbai - Thane Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Thane, Train number 95909. Check the timing of Mumbai - Thane train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 9:33 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Byculla (BY) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Dadar Cr (DR) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Kurla Jn (CLA) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Ghat Kopar (GC) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 20 km
6 Vikhroli (VK) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 24 km
7 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 26 km
8 Bhandup (BND) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 28 km
9 Nahur (NHU) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 30 km
10 Mulund (MLND) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 33 km
11 Thane (TNA) 10:23 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 35 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Thane:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 95909, Mumbai Cst To Thane - CSTM TNA FAST . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Thane. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Thane - CSTM TNA FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network