All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SIDDHESHWAR EXP (Train No:12115) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Solapur Junction

Given below is the details about SIDDHESHWAR EXP (Train Number 12115) operating service between Mumbai and Solapur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Solapur Jn - SIDDHESHWAR EXP- 12115

Mumbai
Solapur Junction
Number 12115 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 455 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Mumbai - Solapur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Solapur Junction , Train number 12115. Check the timing of Mumbai - Solapur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Thane (TNA) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 34 km
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 54 km
5 Karjat (KJT) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 100 km
6 Khandala (KAD) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 124 km
7 Lonavla (LNL) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 128 km
8 Pune Jn (PUNE) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 192 km
9 Daund Jn (DD) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 268 km
10 Bhigvan (BGVN) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 295 km
11 Jeur (JEUR) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 342 km
12 Kurduwadi (KWV) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 377 km
13 Mohol (MO) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 422 km
14 Solapur Jn (SUR) 6:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 455 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B2
4 3A B1
5 2A A3
6 2A A2
7 2A A1
8 1A H1
9 SL S12
10 SL S11
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Solapur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12115, Mumbai Cst To Solapur Jn - SIDDHESHWAR EXP . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Solapur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Solapur Jn - SIDDHESHWAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network