All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CSTM SOLAPUR EX (Train No:11305) - Trains from Mumbai CST To Solapur Junction

Given below is the details about CSTM SOLAPUR EX (Train Number 11305) operating service between Mumbai and Solapur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Mumbai Cst To Solapur Jn - CSTM SOLAPUR EX- 11305

Mumbai
Solapur Junction
Number 11305 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 455 KM Stops 8
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Mumbai - Solapur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Mumbai - Solapur Junction , Train number 11305. Check the timing of Mumbai - Solapur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) FIRST STN 9:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dadar Cr (DR) 9:27 PM 9:30 PM 3 min 9 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:12 PM 10:15 PM 3 min 54 km
4 Karjat (KJT) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 100 km
5 Lonavla (LNL) 11:59 PM 12:02 AM 3 min 128 km
6 Pune Jn (PUNE) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 192 km
7 Kurduwadi (KWV) 6:12 AM 6:14 AM 2 min 377 km
8 Solapur Jn (SUR) 8:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 455 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S4
5 SL S3
6 SL S2
7 SL S1
8 3A B2
9 3A B1
10 1A + 2A HA1
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Mumbai CST to Solapur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11305, Mumbai Cst To Solapur Jn - CSTM SOLAPUR EX . This train operates between Mumbai CST and Solapur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Cst To Solapur Jn - CSTM SOLAPUR EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network